Oral Sessions

Oral   Session 1

Date & Time:13:30-15:30, August 7            Location:Meeting Room 1

(Report time is 9 minutes and question time is 3 minutes for each presentation)

TimesPaper IDPaper TitleAuthor Names
13:30 - 13:4226Dual Attention Guided R2 U-Net Architecture for Right Ventricle Segmentation in MRI ImagesLei Jiang, Hengfei Cui, Chang Yuwen, and Yanning Zhang
13:42 - 13:5476A Fast Domain Adaptation Network for Image Super-ResolutionHongyang Zhou, Zheng Han, Wenli Zheng, Yifan Chen, and Fenghai Li
13:54 -14:06108Boundary Information Aggregation and Adaptive Keypoint Combination Enhanced Object DetectionPing Zhao, Dongsheng Yao, Lijun Sun, Jiaqi Fan, Panyue Chen, and Zhihua Wei
14:06 -14:18114Data-Dependence Dual Path Network for Choroidal Neovascularization Segmentation in SD-OCT imagesJiasen Ke, Zexuan Ji, Qiang Chen, Wen Fan, and Songtao Yuan
14:18 - 14:30156Efficient Spectral Pyramid and Spectral-Spatial Feature Interactive Hyperspectral Image ClassificationJun Wu, Huimin Wang, Xingliang Zhu, Meng Wang, Jian Yang, Wenting Luo, and Lei Qu
14:30 - 14:42193Towards Boosting Channel Attention for Real Image Denoising: Sub-band Pyramid AttentionHuayu Li, Haiyu Wu, Xiwen Chen, Hao Wang, and Abolfazl Razi
14:42 - 14:54399Multi-scale Attention-based Feature Pyramid Networks For Object DetectionXiaodong Zhao, Junliang Chen, Minmin Liu, Kai Ye, and Linlin Shen
14:54 - 15:06444LSNT: A Lightweight Siamese Network based TrackerXuezhen Dong, Zhangjin Huang, Lu Zou, Fangjun Wang, and Zonghui Zhang

Oral   Session 2

Date & Time:15:40-17:40, August 7            Location:Meeting Room 1

TimesPaper IDPaper TitleAuthor Names
15:40 - 15:4521An LDA and RBF-SVM Based Classification Method for Inertinite Macerals of Coal Zihan Xue, Jing Cao, Peizhen Wang, Zihuan Yin, and Dailin Zhang
15:45 - 15:5053Gesture-Based Autonomous Diving Buddy for Underwater PhotographyHao Zhang, Fei Yuan, Jiajun Chen, Xinyu He, and Yi Zhu
15:50 - 15:5562MSC-Fuse:An Unsupervised Multi-Scale Convolutional Fusion Framework for Infrared and Visible ImageGuo-Yang Chen, Xiao-Jun Wu, Hui Li, and Tian-Yang Xu
15:55 - 16:0067Attention-Guided Siamese Network for Clothes-Changing Person Re-identificationZhanxiang Feng, Sien Huang, and Jianhuang Lai
16:00 - 16:0578Monocular Visual Analysis for Electronic Line Calling of Tennis GamesYuanzhou Chen, Shaobo Cai, Yuxin Wang, and Junchi Yan
16:05 - 16:10102Small Infrared Aerial Target Detection Using Spatial and Temporal CuesLiangchao Guo, Wenlong Zhang, Xiaoliang Sun, Zi Wang, and Yang Shang
16:10 - 16:15105Using Conv-LSTM to Refine Features for Lightweight Image Super-Resolution NetworkJiangtao Zhang, Yanyun Qu, and Liang Chen
16:15 -16:20125Robust Recovery of Low Rank Matrix by Nonconvex Rank RegularizationHengmin Zhang, Wei Luo, Wenli Du, Jianjun Qian, Jian Yang, and Bob Zhang
16:20 - 16:25126Free Adversarial Training with Layerwise Heuristic LearningHaitao Zhang, Yucheng Shi, Benyu Dong, Yahong Han, Yuanzhang Li, and Xiaohui Kuang
16:25 - 16:30151Multi-Scale Deformable Deblurring Kernel Prediction for Dynamic Scene DeblurringKai Zhu, and Nong Sang
16:30 - 16:35173PSF Estimation of Simple Lens Based on Circular Partition StrategyHanxiao Cai, Weili Li, Maojun Zhang, Zheng Zhang, and Wei Xu
16:35 - 16:40275Technological Development of Image Aesthetics AssessmentRuoyu Zou, Jiangbo Xu, and Ziyu Xue
16:40 - 16:45294Adaptive Self-Supervised Depth Estimation in Monocular VideosJulio Mendoza and Helio Pedrini
16:45 - 16:50314EMISTA-based Quantitative PET ReconstructionLinlin Zhao and Huafeng Liu
16:50 - 16:55317Multi-level Features Selection Network based on Multi-Attention for Salient Object DetectionJianyi Ren, Zheng Wang, and Meijun Sun
16:55 - 17:00318Weighted Conditional Distribution Adaptation For Motor Imagery ClassificationRui Zhang, Fake Gu, Zheng Zou, Tianyou Yu, and Yuanqing Li
17:00 - 17:05349Bootstrap Knowledge Distillation for Chest X-ray Image Classification with Noisy LabellingMinli Li and Jian Xu
17:05 - 17:10364Two-stage Polishing Network for Camouflaged Object DetectionXuan Jiang, Zhe Wu, Yajie Zhang, Li Su, and Qingming Huang
17:10 - 17:15370Online Scene Text Tracking with Spatial-Temporal RelationYan Xiu, Hong-Yang Zhou, Shu Tian, and Xu-Cheng Yin
17:15 - 17:20394Facial Action Unit Detection Based on Transformer and Attention MechanismWenyu Song, Shuze Shi, and Gaoyun An
17:20 - 17:254083A2A: A Character Animation Pipeline for 3D-Assisted 2D-AnimationOscar Dadfar and Nancy Pollard
17:25 - 17:30424GSCAM: Global Spatial Coordinate Attention Module for Fine-grained Image RecognitionHaojie Guo, Zhe Guo, and Zhaojun Pan
17:30 -17:35456Geometric Context Sensitive Loss and its Application for Nonrigid Structure from MotionFudong Nian, Shimeng Yang, Xia Chen, Jun Wang, and Gang Lv